2010 Scott County Walking & Racking Show
Class Horse's Name Rider Owner Address
(1) Trail Pleasure Walking Specialty (9 entries)
1st Jose's Doll Baby Wendy Payton Chris Payton Portsmouth, OH
2nd Lone Mountain Chief Alex Hopkins Alex Hopkins Sneedville, Tn.
3rd Sunny Delightful Sky Vickie Hughes Vickie Hughes Burnsville, Nc.
4th Doc's Ebony Eler Shai Roaden Marion Pennington London, Ky.
5th Don't Touch My Aspen Julia Livingston Julia Livingston Church Hill, Tn.
(2) URHOEA Juvenile Country Pleasure (2 entries)
1st Busted's Playboy Rebekah Williams Rebekah Williams Rogersville, Tn.
2nd Beauty's Black Obelisk Robyn Mabe Regina Mabe Clintwood, Va.
(3) Youth Walking Specialty - 11 & under (5 entries)
1st Better Be Bold Lane Hodges Hodges / Walton Knoxville, Tn.
2nd You're The Man Caitlin Winburn Caitlin Winburn Whitesburg, Tn.
3rd Stocked With Cash Daniel Spoone Spoone Family Morristown, Tn.
4th The Big Game Caitlin Woody Caitlin Woody Kodak, Tn.
5th Ritz A Roo Rikah Schultz Matt Shultz Glendale, Tn.
(4) URHOEA Juvenile (3 entries)
1st Bound and Determined Abby Lamb Abby Lamb White Pine, Tn.
2nd Absolutely Jose Brooke Donesky Sandy Donesky New Tazewell, Tn.
3rd A Stormy Girl Jessie Brown Jessie Brown Church Hill, Tn.
(4A) 15.2 & Under Amateur Walking Specialty (5 entries)
1st Sweet Apple Pie Rick McCurry Rick McCurry Bulls Gap, Tn.
2nd Brown Sugar Brittany Phillips Bobby Wilson Canton, Nc.
3rd I'm Sparlacious David Bullock David Bullock Mt. Vernon, Ky.
4th The Vision Callie Range Callie Range Johnson City, Tn.
5th Majavo Redling Mike Strong Mike Strong Coeburn, Va.
(5) SCRHA Country Pleasure (12 entries)
1st Dago Donald Estep Racking G Stables Dungannon, Va.
2nd Cloud's Perfect Storm Jill Bowen Do It Yourself Stables Thorn Hill, Tn.
3rd Shadow Kelly Hensley Junior Lane Ft. Blackmore, Va.
4th Casinova Rachel Gilmer Rick Bostic Honaker, Va.
5th Midnight Dreamer Luke Finch Circle V Stables Nickelsville, Va.
(6) 4 Year Old Open Walking Specialty (1 entries)
1st M2 Joy Rambler Broudon Dockery Carl Marcum / Tony Huff Church Hill, Tn.
(7) URHOEA Style (2 entries)
1st Fortune Hunter Casey Lamb Abby Lamb White Pine, Tn.
2nd Radical Touch Melissa Enix Paula Enix Tazewell, Tn.
(8) Country Pleasure Walking Specialty (7 entries)
1st Coin's Southern Girl Emily Jones Duane Snodgrass Kingsport, Tn.
2nd Iron Works Design Elbert Mills Forrester Joseph Cost Creek, Ky.
3rd Kayte Cash Gracie Pierson Snodgrass Farms Mt. Carmel, Tn.
4th Cash Blaster Mary Kathryn Deaton Mary Kathryn Deaton Johnson City, Tn.
5th Talladega Lights Wendy Payton Chris Payton Portsmouth, Oh.
(9) Juvenile Go As You Please (11 entries)
1st Cody's Trouble Holly Sauceman Do It Yourself Stables Thorn Hill, Tn.
2nd Cannon Hannah Bostic Rick Bostic Honaker, Va.
3rd Midnight Dreamer Savannah Vicars Circle V Stables Nickelsville, Va.
4th Little Man Ben Smith Josh Givens Duffield, Va.
5th Beauty's Black Obelisk Robyn Mabe Regina Mabe Clintwood, Va.
(9A) Amateur Show Pleasure Walking Specialty (6 entries)
1st Busting for Lush David Bullock David Bullock Mt. Vernon, Ky.
2nd Torpedo Brock Wampler Brock Wampler Morristown, Tn.
3rd Fangi Jack Davis Jack Davis Coeburn, Va.
4th Extra Expense Tom Collins Kellee Collins Morristown, Tn.
5th Spark of Color Pamela Range Pamela Range Johnson City, Tn.
(10) URHOEA Country Saddle (10 entries)
1st Rowdy's Rebel Gold Karen Smith Rebel Pride Farms Church Hill, Tn.
2nd Smokin Joe Cool Marty Stiltner Marty Stiltner Davenport, Va.
3rd O Dem Spots Rebekah Williams Rebekah Williams Rogersville, Tn.
4th Bustin Loose Coal Marta Hill Walnut Ring Stables Abingdon, Va.
5th Cloud's Perfect Storm Cody Sauceman Do It Yourself Stables Thorn Hill, Tn.
(11) 3 Year Old Open Walking Specialty (5 entries)
1st Fire Truck John Toney Les & Sharon Hawkins Cedar Mount, Nc.
2nd Reba Reba Reba Rusty Carlton Spoone Family Morristown, Tn.
3rd Master Specialist Keith Alshie Keith Bowers Elizabethton, Tn.
4th All American Play Girl Bobby Kellett Charles McSpander Dandridge, Tn.
5th It's the Network Paul Blackburn Janice Gillmore Morrisburg, Tn.
(12) URHOEA AO & T (3 entries)
1st Papa's Master Mark Amanda Patrick Billy Patrick Rogersville, Tn.
2nd Times Up Martin Rife Woody Hungate Bastain, Va.
3rd Sweepstakes Solitare Allen Mercer Allen Mercer Greensville, Tn.
(13) SCRHA Juvenile Pleasure (10 entries)
1st Midnight Dreamer Savannah Vicars Circle V Stables Nickelsville, Va.
2nd A Knight Moves Vanessa Dockery Triple D Stables Dungannon, Va.
3rd Susie Kelly Hensley Kelly Hensley Hiltons, Va.
4th Commander Blake Dingus Blake Dingus Ft. Blackmore, Va.
5th Sky Dancer Victoria Blessing Trina Vermillion Hiltons, Va.
(14) ETWHA Member Only Specialty (9 entries)
1st Hotline Rozeman Slate Ellie Slate Glade Springs, Va.
2nd Watts Up Preston Chrislip Chrislip / Tedder Pecks Mill, Wv.
3rd Gen-U-Wine JFK Kim Arnold Kim Arnold Max Meadows, Va.
4th Finals Masquerading Vickie Hughes Farrell & Anna Lou Hughes Burnesville, Nc.
5th Papa's Dangerous Mistress Vickie Ricker Ricker Family Greeneville, Tn.
(15) Youth Walking Specialty - 12-17 (4 entries)
1st Heart Attack's Fast Beat Danielle Ricker Danielle Ricker Greeneville, Tn.
2nd Red Wine & Chocolate Brandon Alshie Callie Tipton & Brandon Alshie Greeneville, Tn.
3rd Push In Everything Michelle Rossi Michelle Rossi Fairview, Nc.
4th Luke Olsen Shae Roaden Roaden Family Corbin, Ky.
(16) URHOEA Trail Pleasure (9 entries)
1st Cody's Trouble Harvey Sauceman Do It Yourself Stables Thorn Hill, Tn.
2nd Spec's Dictatious Jamie Tipton Jackie Wampler Kingsport, Tn.
3rd Fancy Sue Erica Hughes John Hughes Honaker, Va.
4th Delight's Midnight Pride J. D. Daniels Tyler Venerable Newport, Tn.
5th Bobby's True Faith Josie Smith Josie Smith Fall Branch, Tn.
(17) 3 Year Old Amateur Walking Specialty (4 entries)
1st Armed Santana Brock Slate Molly Surity Manchester, Ky.
2nd Jail Bird Paige Smith Johnny Abram Waco, Ky.
3rd Taken for Granite David Bullock David Bullock Mt. Vernon, Ky.
4th Dollar Equity Brandon Dockery Carl Marcum Kingsport, Tn.
(18) SCRHA Flat Shod Racking (9 entries)
1st Outlaw Scott Horne Gary Parks Nickelsville, VA
2nd Jessee Mack's Black Magic Marvin Hall Christy Miracle Church Hill, Tn.
3rd Crown Royal Shannon McCoy McCoy Stables Dungannon, Va.
4th Ceaser Rick Bostic Rick Bostic Honaker, Va.
5th Diesel Mark Vicars Mark Vicars Nickelsville, VA
(18A) Stick Horse (7 entries)
Rocket Harmon Lawson Ft. Blackmore, Va.
Speed Racker Evan Lawson Ft. Blackmore, Va.
Brownie Shannon Snodgrass
Buddy Brayden Odle Nickelsville, Va.
Blue Isaiah Bowery
Dollar Rider Bush Castlewood, Va.
Rio Chase White Nickelville, Va.
(19) URHOEA Juvenile Trail Pleasure (2 entries)
1st Pusher's Candy Cane Allison Hopkins Allison Hopkins Sneedville, Tn.
2nd Cody's Trouble Lily Cope Do It Yourself Stables Thorn Hill, Tn.
(20) 2 Year Old Open Walking Specialty (5 entries)
1st Dangerous Black Bobby Kellett Terry Thorton Dandridge, Tn.
2nd Unlimited Cash Dalia Smith Molly Smith Manchester, Ky.
3rd A Fortune Doll Paul Livingston Kim Arnold Max Meadows, Va.
4th The Dollar Beauty Brandon Dockery Carl Marcum Kingsport, Tn.
5th Generating A JFK Rusty Carlton Spoone Family Morristown, Tn.
(21) URHOEA 2 Year Olds (2 entries)
1st Miss Palin Tom Collins Neva & Tom Collins Talbott, Tn.
2nd Code Blue Paul Blackburn Irene Mullenix Kingsport, Tn.
(22) Open Show Pleasure Walking Specialty (4 entries)
1st Royally Famous Lon Hodges Jimbo Conner Family Sevierville, Tn.
2nd Pushin Up The Dollar Paul Livingston Kim Arnold Max Meadows, Va.
3rd Fangi Jack Davis Jack Davis Coeburn, Va.
4th My General Patton Frank Crowder John R. Sutton Candler, Nc.
(23) URHOEA Country Show Pleasure (2 entries)
1st JFK's Pushover Threat Tony Smith Josh Givens Duffield, Va.
2nd Masq Persuasion Matthew Odle Double O Farms Nickelsville, Va.
(24) Open Go As You Please (11 entries)
1st Spec's Dictatious Jackie Wampler Jackie Wampler Kingsport, Tn.
2nd Cody's Trouble Harvey Sauceman Do It Yourself Stables Thorn Hill, Tn.
3rd Jose's Doll Baby Wendy Payton Chris Payton Portsmouth, Oh.
4th Knieval's Shaker Ben Hopkins Alex Hopkins Sneedville, Tn.
5th R & S Honey Bear Tim Coup Rhonda & Scott Egans Mt. Carmel, Tn.
(25) URHOEA Amateur (2 entries)
1st Twistin Out Voltage Carlson Robinette Carlson Robinette Maynardville, Tn.
2nd Velvet's Revolver Cody Sauceman Do It Yourself Stables Thorn Hill, Tn.
(26) ETWHA Ladies Auxillary (5 entries)
1st I'm Wooly Bully Sandy Lakins Larry & Sandy Lakins Morristown, Tn.
2nd Loreal Meredith Broome Meredith Broome Rogersville, Tn.
3rd Jose's Cha Cha Lisa McKay Steve Woody Kodak, Tn.
4th Rare Form Kayte Daffron Mike & Kayte Daffron Mt. Carmel, Tn.
5th Fantazmic Cash Vickie Hughes Farrell & Anna Hughes Burnsville, Nc.
(27) URHOEA Country Pleasure (7 entries)
1st Pistol Packin Mama Erica Hughes John Hughes Honaker, Va.
2nd Pull The Trigger Jill Bowen Taylor Hubbard Fall Branch, Tn.
3rd General Electric Linda Lawson Jackie Lawson Jonesborough, Tn.
4th The Duke Cody Yates C & A Stables Haysi, Va.
5th Stormy Bay Lon Hodges Kim Osborne Gate City, Va.
(28) Open Amateur Walking Specialty (9 entries)
1st El Comandante Hayley Baungardner Jimmy & Hayley Baungardner Greeneville, Tn.
2nd Abel Dalia Smith Molly Smith Manchester, Ky.
3rd Bright Red Vickie Ricker Ricker Family Greeneville, Tn.
4th Haze's Cash Crystal Letterman Les & Sharon Hawkins Cedar Mount, Nc.
5th She's Armed With Cash Sam Harvey Harvey / McNulty Lebanon, Va.
(29) SCRHA Trail Racking (7 entries)
1st Cody's Trouble Kathy Givens Do It Yourself Stables Thorn Hill, Tn.
2nd Spec's Dictatious Jamie Tipton Jackie Wampler Kingsport, Tn.
3rd Susie Kelly Hensley Kelly Hensley Hiltons, Va.
4th Images Miss Chance Larry Rhoten Larry Rhoten Mt. Carmel, Tn.
5th Midnight Dreamer Luke Finch Circle V Stables Nickelsville, Va.
(30) URHOEA Flat Shod (2 entries)
1st Showtime Auther Darrnell Auther Darrnell Greenesville, Tn.
2nd JFK's Rulebreaker Sonny Lawson Swinton Crider Newport, Tn.
(31) AO & T Walking Specialty (6 entries)
1st Flood Watch Dean Rouse Dean Rouse Surgoinsville, Tn.
2nd Smoking Dollar Anthony Nixon Anthony Nixon Coeburn, Va.
3rd The Great Satchmo Brittany Phillips Bobby Wilson Canton, Nc.
4th The Matador Mike Conley Mike Conley Clintwood, Va.
5th Gen's Push About Eunice Laster Todd Laster Duffield, Va.
(32) URHOEA Juvenile Trail Pleasure (3 entries)
1st Cody's Trouble Cody Sauceman Do It Yourself Stables Thorn Hill, Tn.
2nd R & S Honey Bear Julie White Rhonda & Scott Egans Mt. Carmel, Tn.
3rd Little Man Josh Givens Josh Givens Duffield, Va.
(33) Open Park Performance Walking Specialty (7 entries)
1st She Likes Cash David Bullock David Bullock Mt. Vernon, Ky.
2nd Ain't Chump Change Dean Rouse Bill Kirkpatrick / Dean Rouse
3rd Out on Patrol Anthony House James Chism Mt. Vernon, Ky.
4th A Cut of Chrome Mike Conley Mike Conley Clintwood, Va.
5th Pushing Freckles Jackie Wampler Jackie Wampler Kingsport, Tn.
(34) URHOEA 15.2 & Under (2 entries)
1st A Stormy Girl Marvin Hall Jessie Brown Church Hill, Tn.
2nd What About Bob Lily Cope Lily Cope New Tazewell, Tn.
(35) 4 Year Old Amateur Walking Specialty (4 entries)
1st The Last Bullet Paige Smith Pagie Smith Waco, Ky.
2nd Truth's Miss Gray Julia Livingston Paul & Julia Livingston Church Hill, Tn.
3rd Give Me 3 Steps John High Smith John & Pam High Smith Rockford, Tn.
4th Lineage Rick McCurry Rick McCurry Green Mtn, Nc.
(36) URHOEA 3 & 4 Year Olds (2 entries)
1st Ritz in El Paso Dean Rouse Bill Kirkpatrick / Dean Rouse
2nd Boardwalk Baby Danny Dalton Danny Dalton Thorn Hill, Tn.
(37) URHOEA Speed Racking (4 entries)
1st Jezebelle Cody Yates C & S Stables Haysi, VA
2nd Delp's Thunder Struck Gerald Delp Gerald Delp Sneedville, Tn.
3rd Travelin Man Mark Vicars Circle V Stables Nickelsville, Va.
4th Double Vision Jamie Tipton Jackie Wampler Kingsport, Tn.
(38) Open Walking Specialty Stake (7 entries)
1st Cash Lined Dalia Smith Molly Smith Manchester, Ky.
2nd Labels Lucky Charm Denise Calhoun Denise Calhoun Waco, Ky.
3rd Pro Stock by JFK Jimmy Baumgardner Callie Tipton Greeneville, Tn.
4th Out A Here Keith Ailshie Jamie Ailshie Greeneville, Tn.
5th The Big Game Bobby Kellett Caitlin Woody Kodak, Tn.
(34) URHOEA Racking Stake (3 entries)
1st Jose's Perfection Casey Lamb Abby Lamb White Pine, Tn.
2nd Seve's 3 Under Par Sonny Lawson Swinton Crider Newport, Tn.
3rd Hot Topic Buffy Ailshie Keith Ailshie Greeneville, Tn.
Total Entries 229